Address: 6407 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 / Hours: Monday - Saturday 10am - 9pm, Sunday  12pm - 7pm

Free Group Meditations:
Sunday Morning Meditation: 9-10 am, every week
Open Meditation, Wednesday Evenings, 7-7:45pm
Learn to Meditate Condensed Workshop: Saturdays (as listed below), 10:30am-1pm. $25

Jan 19, 2019
Feb 9, 2019
Mar 16, 2019
Apr 13, 2019
Yoga:

Monday Evenings, 5:45-7pm
Wednesday Evenings, 5:45-7pm
Raja and Hatha Yoga Intensive:

3 Month Intensive Beginning January 22, Tuesday Nights, 6-9:15pm, $475

EmptyDrop

June 20, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Gong Bath Meditation - with Wayne Marto, June 17, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, April 21, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, April 22, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, April 22, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, April 24, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Energy Medicine Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong (YOGA-MED), April 28, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, April 29, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, April 29, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 05, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 06, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 8, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 12, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 13, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 13, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 20, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 20, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 27, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 30, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Gong Bath Meditation - with Wayne Marto, May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 01, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 06, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 08, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 27, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Energy Medicine Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong (YOGA-MED), June 02, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 03, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 10, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 24, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 03, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 03, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: Spiritual Self-Analysis - with Nancy Merrifield, June 05, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 09, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 10, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 10, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: The Art of Intuition - with Robyn Mattis and Amy Morrison, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 17, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 17, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: Art Of Super Relaxation - with Sita Phua & Christina Riegel, June 23, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 24, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: The Esthetic Way of Enlightenment - with Aditi Muir & Stan Dombrowski, June 24, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 26, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Energy Medicine Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong (YOGA-MED), July 27, 2019 - Saturday 3-5pm - A Meditation Experience from Ancient Egypt to Zen and Beyond - with Rosemary Ellen Guiley, September 27, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Love on Every Breath: Tonglen Meditation for Transforming Pain to Joy - with Lama Palden Drolma, September 28, 2019 - Saturday 10am-5pm - Love on Every Breath: An Introduction to an Extraordinary Tonglen Meditation - with Lama Palden Drolma, June 19, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas,

EmptyDrop

EmptyDrop

April 19, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - The Art of Showing Up Workshop - with HeatherAsh Amara, April 20, 2019 - Saturday 1-5pm - Become an Intuitive Eye Reader: Learn to Identify the 7 Talents of ThriveTypes - with Laureli Shimayo, April 20, 2019 - Saturday 10-4pm - SOLD OUT Julia Cameron LIVE: The Artist's Way Full Day Immersion - with Julia Cameron, April 20, 2019 - Saturday 10-4pm - WAIT LIST - Julia Cameron LIVE: The Artist's Way - with Julia Cameron, April 21, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, April 22, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, April 22, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, April 23, 2019 - Tuesday 11:30am-1pm - Good Company Networking Lunch! - with Good Company, April 24, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, April 24, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, April 24, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Energy Medicine Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong (YOGA-MED), April 25, 2019 - Thursday 6:30-9pm -Human to Animal Transference, Pt. 2 - with Martha Norwalk, April 26, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Radical Responsibility Book Talk & Signing - with Fleet Maull, PhD, April 26-28, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm Saturday-Sunday - Radical Responsibility Weekend Intensive - with Fleet Maull, PhD, April 27, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - How to Achieve Lasting Business Success Using Spiritual Principles - with George Huang, April 28, 2019 - Sunday 5:30-7pm - Transform Challenges into Opportunities with the Energy of Ganesha - with Angela Hartfield, April 28, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, April 29, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, April 29, 2019 - Monday 11am-7pm - Private Sessions - with Angela Hartfield, April 29, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, April 29, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - Experience Reiki Tummo - with Dmitry Levin,

EmptyDrop

July 11, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Upgrade Your Perception of Reality & Live Beyond Default Existence - with Sonia Barrett, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Reiki and Astrology - Blending Universal Wisdoms - with Andrea Bruckner and Rainee Osborn, September 22, 2019 - Sunday 12:30-6pm - Explore and Enhance Your Connection with The Spirit World - with TJ Higgs, September 21, 2019 - Saturday 10:30am-5pm - Explore Your Psychic Abilities - with TJ Higgs, September 20, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - An Evening with Psychic Medium TJ Higgs - with TJ Higgs, July 13, 2019 - Saturday 10:30-2pm - Entering the Superconsciousness Paradigm: An Upgrade in the Human Experience - with Sonia Barrett, May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Lasting Love: Secrest of Happy Couples - with Dr. John Gottman, June 25, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:45pm - Summer Solstice Singing Bowl Yoga - with Maria Ayanna and Shaefeather Windsong, September 28, 2019 - Saturday 10am-5pm - Love on Every Breath: An Introduction to an Extraordinary Tonglen Meditation - with Lama Palden Drolma, September 27, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Love on Every Breath: Tonglen Meditation for Transforming Pain to Joy - with Lama Palden Drolma, September 07, 2019 - Saturday 3:30-6:30pm - Fearless Writing Half-Day Workshop - with William Kenower, September 15, 2019 - Sunday 4-7pm - Quantum Politics: The Gateway To A Quantum Society - with Amit Goswami, Ph.D., December 07, 2019 - Saturday 8:30am-5:30pm - The Emotion Code: How to Release Your Trapped Emotions for Abundant Health, Love and Happiness - with Dr. Bradley Nelson, September 08, 2019 - Sunday 3-4pm - Soaring Crane Qigong Free Demo And Talk - with Robert Weinstein, June 24, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 17, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 10, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 03, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 27, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 20, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 13, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 06, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, April 29, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, April 22, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, September 28, 2019 - Saturday 9-4:30pm - "I AM" 1-Day Power Workshop: How To Manifest Health, Love, Money, & Opportunities - with James Van Praagh, May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7-9pm - Creating a New Earth - with Denise Roussel, July 05, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Detoxification in the 21st Century - with Dirk Yow, April 20, 2019 - Saturday 10-4pm - WAIT LIST - Julia Cameron LIVE: The Artist's Way - with Julia Cameron, May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Energy Medicine Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong (YOGA-MED), July 10, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Introduction to the Bach Flower Remedies - with Carl Anderson, June 27, 2019 - Thursday 7-9pm - The Work of Byron Katie: Finding Peace In All Things (Including Compulsion & Addiction) - with Grace Bell, April 26, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Radical Responsibility Book Talk & Signing - with Fleet Maull, PhD, July 14, 2019 - Sunday 1-3:30pm - Understanding Your Boundary Life Lessons - with Sarri Gilman, July 21, 2019 - Sunday 12:30-6:30pm - Soul to Soul Readings and Spirit Connections - with Vincent Genna, July 20, 2019 - Saturday 4-8:30pm - Soul to Soul Readings and Spirit Connections - with Vincent Genna, July 20, 2019 - Saturday 10:30am-2:30pm - Awaken the Psychic and Medium Within! - with Vincent Genna, July 19, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - An Evening with Spirit - with Vincent Genna, April 20, 2019 - Saturday 1-5pm - Become an Intuitive Eye Reader: Learn to Identify the 7 Talents of ThriveTypes - with Laureli Shimayo, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 1-4pm - Reimagining What is Possible: Choosing More Natural After Death Care Options - with Lucinda Herring, August 10, 2019 - Saturday 10:30am-2:30pm - Spiritual Rebel: Explore your higher purpose - with Sarah Bowen, August 09, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Spiritual Rebel Book Chat & Signing - with Sarah Bowen, June 25, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, June 18, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, May 26, 2019 - Sunday 2:30-4:30pm - Prayer, Answered Prayer and Manifestations - with Mandy Arwen, May 26, 2019 - Sunday 5-6:30pm - How To Read Oracle Cards and Angel Cards - with Mandy Arwen, June 08, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - Reiki Soundscape - with Eileen Dey Wurst, June 24, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: The Esthetic Way of Enlightenment - with Aditi Muir & Stan Dombrowski, June 17, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: Art Of Super Relaxation - with Sita Phua & Christina Riegel,

EmptyDrop

April 20, 2019 - Saturday 10-4pm - SOLD OUT Julia Cameron LIVE: The Artist's Way Full Day Immersion - with Julia Cameron, June 01, 2019 - Saturday 7-9pm - SELF AGENCY & SOUL : how to keep choosing life - with Danielle Laporte, May 17, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - The Wisdom of Spirit and Soul - an evening with Michael Meade, May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7:30pm - Deva Premal & Miten with Manose: On The Wings of Mantra World Tour - with Deva Premal & Miten, May 18, 2019 - Saturday 10:30am-4pm - Paths of Awakening - A Workshop with Michael Meade, June 01, 2019 - Saturday 10am-3pm - Sacred Rebels & Earth Warriors - with Alana Fairchild, May 31, 2019 - Friday 6-9pm - An Evening - with Alana Fairchild, September 27, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - Evening of Spirit Messages - with James Van Praagh, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Free Book Talk, Discussion, and Q&A - with Timber Hawkeye, April 20, 2019 - Saturday 10-4pm - WAIT LIST - Julia Cameron LIVE: The Artist's Way - with Julia Cameron, September 28, 2019 - Saturday 9-4:30pm - "I AM" 1-Day Power Workshop: How To Manifest Health, Love, Money, & Opportunities - with James Van Praagh, May 04, 2019 - Saturday 10:30-1:30pm - The Three Souls: Achieving Authentic Initiation - with Hank Wesselman, April 26-28, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm Saturday-Sunday - Radical Responsibility Weekend Intensive - with Fleet Maull, PhD, April 26, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Radical Responsibility Book Talk & Signing - with Fleet Maull, PhD,

EmptyDrop

EmptyDrop

January 23, 2018 - Tuesdays 6-9pm - Raja and Hatha Yoga Intensive with Ananda Seattle,

EmptyDrop

June 28, 2018 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - DREAM BIG - The Universe is Listening - with Ilona Selke, June 30, 2018 - Saturday 12:30-4:30pm - Your Best Life By Design: Create an Energy-infused Vision Board - with Debra Clark,

EmptyDrop

June 01, 2019 - Saturday 10am-3pm - Sacred Rebels & Earth Warriors - with Alana Fairchild, June 01, 2019 - Saturday 7-9pm - SELF AGENCY & SOUL : how to keep choosing life - with Danielle Laporte, June 02, 2019 - Sunday 1-6pm - Medicine Drum Making - with Starfeather Marcy, June 02, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 03, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 03, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 03, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: Spiritual Self-Analysis - with Nancy Merrifield, June 03, 2019 7-8:30pm - Gemini Birthday Party - with Andrea Bruckner, June 04, 2019 - Tuesday 2-4pm - Intuitive Tuesday - with Deni Luna and Justin Elzie, June 05, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 05, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-8:30pm - Sound Bath for the Soul - with Maria Ayanna, June 06, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Why Yoga Works & How It Can Work For You - with Christine Dormaier, June 07, 2019 - Friday 6:30-9pm - Wearing God's Mala: Selfess Service Intro - with Swami Khecaranatha, June 08, 2019 - Saturday 10:30am-6pm - Wearing God's Mala Workshop w/ Kundalini Transmission - with Swami Khecaranatha, June 08, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - Reiki Soundscape - with Eileen Dey Wurst, June 09, 2019 - Sunday 12:30-2pm - Shamanic Council-The Art of Classical Siberian Shamanism - with Jan Van Ysslestyne, June 09, 2019 - Sunday 3:30-5:30pm - SoulCollage® - with Megan Menkveld, June 09, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 10, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 10, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 10, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: The Art of Intuition - with Robyn Mattis and Amy Morrison, June 11, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Understanding Your Empathic Ability - with Aimee Cartier, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Reiki and Astrology - Blending Universal Wisdoms - with Andrea Bruckner and Rainee Osborn, June 13, 2019 - Thursday 11am-5pm - Intuitive Private Sessions - with Gary Quinn, June 13, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Community Pranic Healing® Night - with Eduardo Sztokbant, June 14, 2019 - Friday 11am-5pm - Intuitive Private Sessions - with Gary Quinn, June 14, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - Accessing the Light of the Heart - with Char Sundust, June 15, 2019 - Saturday 11am-2pm - Cultivating Your Past Life Power: Learn How To Transform Your Old Story and Create New Energy, Focus & Success - with Gary Quinn, June 15, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - Self-Realization Through A Practice Of Meditation - with Sarada Chiruvolu, June 16, 2019 - Sunday 2-6pm - Create Your Own Dreamcatcher - with Karen Danielson, June 16, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 17, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 17, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 17, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: Art Of Super Relaxation - with Sita Phua & Christina Riegel, June 18, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, June 19, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, June 19, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 19, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-8:30pm - Reiki Marination - with Melissa Hartley, June 20, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Gong Bath Meditation - with Wayne Marto, June 21, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - THE OLD SOUL’S GUIDEBOOK: Book Signing and Talk - with Ainslie MacLeod, June 22, 2019 - Saturday 2-6pm - PAST LIVES, PRESENT PURPOSE: Understanding Who You Are, by Discovering Who You Were - with Ainslie MacLeod, June 22, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - Moon & Goddesses - Arianrhod - with Vanessa Couto, June 23, 2019 - Sunday 1-2:30pm - Music as Medicine - with Yuval Ron, June 23, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 24, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, June 24, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 24, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - The Original Teachings of Yogananda 4 Week Series: The Esthetic Way of Enlightenment - with Aditi Muir & Stan Dombrowski, June 25, 2019 - Tuesday 11:30am-1pm - Good Company Networking Lunch! - with Good Company,

EmptyDrop

EmptyDrop

March 29, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Using Neuroplasticity to Take Charge of Your Life - with Lisa Wimberger, March 29, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - Marie Kondo Tidying Up Book Group & Discussion on PART 5 - with East West Staff,

EmptyDrop

May 01, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 01, 2019 - Wednesday 7-9pm - Parting from Four Attachments - with Rigdzin Dorje Tingkhye, May 02, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:50pm - Rules for Self-Care in Politically Charged Times - with Janaki Severy, May 03, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - Guru Vandana: An Evening of Indian Classical Music - with Richard Russell and Amie Maciszewski, May 04, 2019 - Saturday 10:30-1:30pm - The Three Souls: Achieving Authentic Initiation - with Hank Wesselman, May 04, 2019 - Saturday 7-9pm - May The Fourth Be With You! Global Healing Meditation - with East West Bookshop, May 05, 2019 - Sunday 3-5pm - Attraction in Action for Singles - with Staci Weller, May 05, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 06, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 06, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 06, 2019 7-8:30pm - Taurus Birthday Party - with Andrea Bruckner, May 07, 2019 - Tuesday 2-4pm - Intuitive Tuesday - with Deni Luna and Justin Elzie, May 07, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8pm - Creating Sanctuary: Designing Sacred Space & Using Plant Medicine - with Jessi Bloom, May 08, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 08, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Playing with the Celtic Tree Oracle cards - with Sharlyn Hidalgo, May 09, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Community Pranic Healing® Night - with Eduardo Sztokbant, May 1, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 10, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - Free Introduction to Pranic Healing - with Eduardo Sztokbant, May 11, 2019 - Saturday 12-7pm - Crystal Show - with Deidre Berg, May 12, 2019 - Sunday 12-5pm - Crystal Show - with Deidre Berg, May 12, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 13, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 13, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 13, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - Experience Reiki Tummo - with Dmitry Levin, May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Lasting Love: Secrest of Happy Couples - with Dr. John Gottman, May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Understanding Your Empathic Ability - with Aimee Cartier, May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Guide For Self-Healing — Introduction to the Workshop - with Meir Schneider, May 16-17, 2019 - Thursday 10am-5:30pm; Friday 10am-5:30pm - Two Day Workshop: Self-Healing Through Movement and Natural Vision Improvement - with Meir Schneider, May 17, 2019 - Friday 7-9pm - The Wisdom of Spirit and Soul - an evening with Michael Meade, May 18, 2019 - CANCELLED - Saturday 10:30am-5pm - Life Readings - with Indra Rinzler, May 18, 2019 - Saturday 10:30am-4pm - Paths of Awakening - A Workshop with Michael Meade, May 18, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - Forces of Nature - with Indra Rinzler, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 1-4pm - Reimagining What is Possible: Choosing More Natural After Death Care Options - with Lucinda Herring, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 12:15-6:45pm - Life Readings - with Indra Rinzler, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 5-6:30pm - An Invitation to Dream - with Andre Feriante, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 20, 2019 - 7:30-8:30pm - Monday Evening Meditations - with Timothy Colman, May 20, 2019 - CANCELLED - Monday 10:30am-5:30pm - Life Readings - with Indra Rinzler, May 20, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 20, 2019 - Monday 7:30-9pm - CANCELLED - Doorways to Conscious Living - with Indra Rinzler, May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:30pm - Pain Free with the Egoscue Method of Posture alignment - with Sandy Taylor, May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7-9pm - Creating a New Earth - with Denise Roussel, May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7:30pm - Deva Premal & Miten with Manose: On The Wings of Mantra World Tour - with Deva Premal & Miten, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - Free Book Talk, Discussion, and Q&A - with Timber Hawkeye, May 23, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Crystal Singing Bowl and Gong Soundbath - with Jennifer Matson,

EmptyDrop

November 28, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30-9pm - RESCHEDULED Energy Medicine Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, November 30, 2018 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Open Book Discussion - Ram Dass' Be Here Now - with Ethan Barker,

EmptyDrop

October 31, 2018 - Wednesday 7am-8:15am - AM "Morning Sadhana" Ananda Yoga - with Susan Hoyt,

EmptyDrop

May 04, 2019 - Saturday 7-9pm - May The Fourth Be With You! Global Healing Meditation - with East West Bookshop, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 5-6:30pm - An Invitation to Dream - with Andre Feriante, May 23, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Crystal Singing Bowl and Gong Soundbath - with Jennifer Matson, May 30, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Gong Bath Meditation - with Wayne Marto, June 05, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30-8:30pm - Sound Bath for the Soul - with Maria Ayanna, June 08, 2019 - Saturday 7-8:30pm - Reiki Soundscape - with Eileen Dey Wurst, June 20, 2019 - Thursday 7-8:30pm - Gong Bath Meditation - with Wayne Marto, June 23, 2019 - Sunday 1-2:30pm - Music as Medicine - with Yuval Ron, July 27, 2019 - Saturday 3-5pm - A Meditation Experience from Ancient Egypt to Zen and Beyond - with Rosemary Ellen Guiley, August 16, 2019 - Friday 7-8:30pm - Evolutionary Sound Healing Concert - with Paradiso & Rasamayi, August 17, 2019 - Saturday 11am - Meet Your Bowlmates Workshop - with Paradiso & Rasamayi, June 25, 2019 - Tuesday 7-8:45pm - Summer Solstice Singing Bowl Yoga - with Maria Ayanna and Shaefeather Windsong,

EmptyDrop

EmptyDrop

April 21, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, April 22, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, April 24, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, April 24, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, April 28, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, April 29, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 01, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 05, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 06, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 08, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 1, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 12, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 13, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 19, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 20, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 26, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, May 27, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, May 8, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, June 02, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 03, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 05, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 09, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 10, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, June 12, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 16, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 17, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 19, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, June 19, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas, June 23, 2019 - Sunday 9-10am -Ananda Group Meditation, June 24, 2019 - Monday 5:45-7pm - Evening Yoga with Susan Hoyt, June 26, 2019 - Wednesday 5:45-7pm - Ananda Yoga - with Shaefeather Windsong, June 26, 2019 - Wednesday 7-7:45pm - Open Meditation with Suryadas,
Yoga and Meditation

Free Group Meditations: Sunday Morning Meditation: 9-10 am, every week Open Meditation, Wednesday Evenings, 7-7:45pm Learn to Meditate Condensed Workshop: Saturdays (as listed below), 10:30am-1pm. $25 Jan 19, 2019 Feb 9, 2019 Mar 16, 2019 Apr 13, 2019 Yoga: Monday Evenings, 5:45-7pm Wednesday Evenings, 5